advanced_hpc_logo
phone
request_a_quote
Only Search Advanced HPC
       
       
 
   
   
  greenbulletHigh Performance Computing  
bar
 
  greenbulletStorage Solutions  
bar
 
  greenbulletCloud Infrastructure  
bar
 
  greenbulletHigh Performance Servers  
bar
 
  greenbulletData Storage  
bar
 
  greenbullet Networking and Infrastructure  
    bulletwhiteEaton  
    bulletwhite Mellanox  
      bulletwhite Products  
        bulletwhiteAdapters  
        bulletwhiteSwitches  
        bulletwhite Cables  
          Copper  
          Active Optical  
          Optical Transceivers  
        bulletwhiteSoftware  
      bulletwhiteSolutions  
      bulletwhiteSupport  
bar
 
  greenbulletSupport  
bar
 
  greenbulletCompany Information  
bar
 
  greenbulletGovernment & Education  
   
   
 
Mellanox LinkX™ Cables and Transceivers
 

LinkX innovative interconnect solutions provide better ROI for data center networks

Supporting data rates up to 100Gb/s

Mellanox cables are a cost-effective solution for connecting high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and 10/40/56/100GbE adapters throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding IBTA and IEEE standards, Mellanox Certified cables are tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance. With Mellanox cables you will experience trouble-free installation and long-term operation.

Mellanox offers a variety of interconnect products that include:

 

LinkX
Related Products
     
pdf
 
 
Mellanox Certified Cables and Modules
Length
Connector
Part Number
AWG
Cable Type
Media
Max Speed
Compliancy Notes
Module QSFP-SFP+ module MAM1Q00A-QSA Passive Media 40GigE See Note: 1
7 QSFP MC2206125-007 25 Passive Copper IB QDR See Note: 1
6 QSFP MC2206126-006 26 Passive Copper IB QDR See Note: 1
4 QSFP MC2206128-004 28 Passive Copper IB QDR/FDR10 See Note: 1
5 QSFP MC2206128-005 28 Passive Copper IB QDR/FDR10 See Note: 1
1 QSFP MC2206130-001 30 Passive Copper IB QDR/FDR10 See Note: 1
2 QSFP MC2206130-002 30 Passive Copper IB QDR/FDR10 See Note: 1
3 QSFP MC2206130-003 30 Passive Copper IB QDR/FDR10 See Note: 1
0.5 QSFP MC2206130-00A 30 Passive Copper IB QDR/FDR10 See Note: 1
3 QSFP MC2206310-003 Active Fiber IB QDR/FDR10 See Note: 1
5 QSFP MC2206310-005 Active Fiber IB QDR/FDR10 See Note: 1
10 QSFP MC2206310-010 Active Fiber IB QDR/FDR10 See Note: 1
15 QSFP MC2206310-015 Active Fiber IB QDR/FDR10 See Note: 1
20 QSFP MC2206310-020 Active Fiber IB QDR/FDR10 See Note: 1
30 QSFP MC2206310-030 Active Fiber IB QDR/FDR10 See Note: 1
50 QSFP MC2206310-050 Active Fiber IB QDR/FDR10 See Note: 1
100 QSFP MC2206310-100 Active Fiber IB QDR/FDR10 See Note: 1
4 QSFP MC2207126-004 26 Passive Copper VPI FDR See Note: 1, 3
3 QSFP MC2207128-003 28 Passive Copper VPI FDR See Note: 1
1 QSFP MC2207130-001 30 Passive Copper VPI FDR See Note: 1
2 QSFP MC2207130-002 30 Passive Copper VPI FDR See Note: 1
2.5 QSFP MC2207128-0A2 28 Passive Copper VPI FDR See Note: 1
0.5 QSFP MC2207130-00A 30 Passive Copper VPI FDR See Note: 1
1.5 QSFP MC2207130-0A1 30 Passive Copper VPI FDR See Note: 1
3 QSFP MC2207312-003 Active Fiber IB FDR See Note: 1, 4
5 QSFP MC2207312-005 Active Fiber IB FDR See Note: 1, 4
10 QSFP MC2207312-010 Active Fiber IB FDR See Note: 1, 4
15 QSFP MC2207312-015 Active Fiber IB FDR See Note: 1, 4
20 QSFP MC2207312-020 Active Fiber IB FDR See Note: 1, 4
30 QSFP MC2207312-030 Active Fiber IB FDR See Note: 1, 4
50 QSFP MC2207312-050 Active Fiber IB FDR See Note: 1, 4
100 QSFP MC2207312-100 Active Fiber IB FDR See Note: 1, 4
200 QSFP MC2207312-200 Active Fiber IB FDR See Note: 1, 4
300 QSFP MC2207312-300 Active Fiber IB FDR See Note: 1, 4
3 QSFP MC220731V-003 Active Fiber IB FDR See Note: 1, 7
5 QSFP MC220731V-005 Active Fiber IB FDR See Note: 1, 7
10 QSFP MC220731V-010 Active Fiber IB FDR See Note: 1, 7
15 QSFP MC220731V-015 Active Fiber IB FDR See Note: 1, 7
20 QSFP MC220731V-020 Active Fiber IB FDR See Note: 1, 7
25 QSFP MC220731V-025 Active Fiber IB FDR See Note: 1, 7
30 QSFP MC220731V-030 Active Fiber IB FDR See Note: 1, 7
50 QSFP MC220731V-050 Active Fiber IB FDR See Note: 1, 7
100 QSFP MC220731V-100 Active Fiber IB FDR See Note: 1, 7
4 QSFP MC2210126-004 26 Passive Copper 40GigE See Note: 1
5 QSFP MC2210126-005 26 Passive Copper 40GigE See Note: 1
3 QSFP MC2210128-003 28 Passive Copper 40GigE See Note: 1
1 QSFP MC2210130-001 30 Passive Copper 40GigE See Note: 1
2 QSFP MC2210130-002 30 Passive Copper 40GigE See Note: 1
5 QSFP MC2210310-005 Active Fiber 40GigE See Note: 1
10 QSFP MC2210310-010 Active Fiber 40GigE See Note: 1
15 QSFP MC2210310-015 Active Fiber 40GigE See Note: 1
20 QSFP MC2210310-020 Active Fiber 40GigE See Note: 1
30 QSFP MC2210310-030 Active Fiber 40GigE See Note: 1
50 QSFP MC2210310-050 Active Fiber 40GigE See Note: 1
Module QSFP MC2210411-SR4 Active Optical Module 40GigE See Note: 1
Module QSFP MC2210511-LR4 Active Optical Module 40GigE+FDR10 See Note: 1, 6
4 QSFP to SFP+ Hybrid MC2309124-004 24 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
5 QSFP to SFP+ Hybrid MC2309124-005 24 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
7 QSFP to SFP+ Hybrid MC2309124-007 24 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
1 QSFP to SFP+ Hybrid MC2309130-001 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
2 QSFP to SFP+ Hybrid MC2309130-002 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
3 QSFP to SFP+ Hybrid MC2309130-003 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
0.5 QSFP to SFP+ Hybrid MC2309130-00A 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
5 QSFP to 4xSFP+ Hybrid MC2609125-005 25 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 5
1 QSFP to 4xSFP+ Hybrid MC2609130-001 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 5
3 QSFP to 4xSFP+ Hybrid MC2609130-003 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 5
Module SFP+ MC3208011-SX Active Optical Module 1GigE See Note: 1
Module SFP+ MC3208411-T Active Optical Module 1GigE See Note: 1
5 SFP+ MC3309124-005 24 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
7 SFP+ MC3309124-007 24 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
1 SFP+ MC3309130-001 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
2 SFP+ MC3309130-002 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
3 SFP+ MC3309130-003 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
0.5 SFP+ MC3309130-00A 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
5 MPO to 8xLC MC6709309-005 Passive Fiber 40GigE See Note: 1
10 MPO to 8xLC MC6709309-010 Passive Fiber 40GigE See Note: 1
20 MPO to 8xLC MC6709309-020 Passive Fiber 40GigE See Note: 1
30 MPO to 8xLC MC6709309-030 Passive Fiber 40GigE See Note: 1
50 MPO to 8xLC MC6709309-050 Passive Fiber 40GigE See Note: 1
Module SFP+ MFM1T02A-LR Active Optical Module 10GigE See Note: 1
Module SFP+ MFM1T02A-SR Active Optical Module 10GigE See Note: 1
Module QSFP MC2207411-SR4L Active Optical Module IB FDR See Note: 1, 15
Module QSFP MC2210411-SR4E Active Optical Module 40GigE See Note: 1, 9, 14
Module QSFP MC2210411-SR4L Active Optical Module 40GigE See Note: 1, 16
1 SFP+ MCP2100-X001A 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
1 SFP+ MCP2101-X001A 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
1 SFP+ MCP2102-X001A 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
1 SFP+ MCP2103-X001A 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
1.5 SFP+ MCP2100-X01AA 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
1.5 SFP+ MCP2101-X01AA 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
1.5 SFP+ MCP2102-X01AA 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
1.5 SFP+ MCP2103-X01AA 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
2 SFP+ MCP2100-X002A 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
2 SFP+ MCP2101-X002A 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
2 SFP+ MCP2102-X002A 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
2 SFP+ MCP2103-X002A 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
2.5 SFP+ MCP2100-X02AA 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
2.5 SFP+ MCP2101-X02AA 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
2.5 SFP+ MCP2102-X02AA 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
2.5 SFP+ MCP2103-X02AA 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
3 SFP+ MCP2100-X003A 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
3 SFP+ MCP2101-X003A 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
3 SFP+ MCP2102-X003A 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
3.5 SFP+ MCP2103-X003A 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 2
1 SFP+ MCP2100-X001B 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 10
1 SFP+ MCP2101-X001B 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 10
1 SFP+ MCP2102-X001B 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 10
1 SFP+ MCP2103-X001B 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 10
1 SFP+ MCP2104-X001B 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 10
1.5 SFP+ MCP2100-X01AB 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 10
1.5 SFP+ MCP2101-X01AB 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 10
1.5 SFP+ MCP2102-X01AB 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 10
1.5 SFP+ MCP2103-X01AB 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 10
1.5 SFP+ MCP2104-X01AB 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 10
2 SFP+ MCP2100-X002B 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 10
2 SFP+ MCP2101-X002B 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 10
2 SFP+ MCP2102-X002B 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 10
2 SFP+ MCP2103-X002B 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 10
2 SFP+ MCP2104-X002B 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 10
2.5 SFP+ MCP2100-X02AB 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 10
2.5 SFP+ MCP2101-X02AB 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 10
2.5 SFP+ MCP2102-X02AB 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 10
2.5 SFP+ MCP2103-X02AB 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 10
2.5 SFP+ MCP2104-X02AB 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 10
3 SFP+ MCP2100-X003B 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 10
3 SFP+ MCP2101-X003B 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 10
3 SFP+ MCP2102-X003B 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 10
3 SFP+ MCP2103-X003B 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 12
3 SFP+ MCP2104-X003B 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 12
1 SFP+ MCP21J0-X001A 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 12
2 SFP+ MCP21J0-X002A 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 12
3 SFP+ MCP21J0-X003A 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 12
1.5 SFP+ MCP21J0-X01AA 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 12
2.5 SFP+ MCP21J0-X02AA 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 12
1 SFP+ MCP21J1-X001A 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 12
2 SFP+ MCP21J1-X002A 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 12
3 SFP+ MCP21J1-X003A 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 12
1.5 SFP+ MCP21J1-X01AA 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 12
2.5 SFP+ MCP21J1-X02AA 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 12
1 SFP+ MCP21J2-X001A 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 12
2 SFP+ MCP21J2-X002A 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 12
3 SFP+ MCP21J2-X003A 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 12
1.5 SFP+ MCP21J2-X01AA 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 12
2.5 SFP+ MCP21J2-X02AA 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 12
1 SFP+ MCP21J3-X001A 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 12
2 SFP+ MCP21J3-X002A 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 12
3 SFP+ MCP21J3-X003A 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 12
1.5 SFP+ MCP21J3-X01AA 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 12
2.5 SFP+ MCP21J3-X02AA 30 Passive Copper 10GigE See Note: 1, 12
0.5 QSFP28 MCP1600-C00A 26 Passive Copper 100GigE See Note: 1, 13
1 QSFP28 MCP1600-C001 26 Passive Copper 100GigE See Note: 1, 13
1.5 QSFP28 MCP1600-C01A 26 Passive Copper 100GigE See Note: 1, 13
2 QSFP28 MCP1600-C002 26 Passive Copper 100GigE See Note: 1, 13
2.5 QSFP28 MCP1600-C02A 26 Passive Copper 100GigE See Note: 1, 13
3 QSFP28 MCP1600-C003 26 Passive Copper 100GigE See Note: 1, 13
0.5 QSFP28 MCP1600-E00A 26 Passive Copper IB EDR See Note: 1, 13
1 QSFP28 MCP1600-E001 26 Passive Copper IB EDR See Note: 1, 13
1.5 QSFP28 MCP1600-E01A 26 Passive Copper IB EDR See Note: 1, 13
2 QSFP28 MCP1600-E002 26 Passive Copper IB EDR See Note: 1, 13
2.5 QSFP28 MCP1600-E02A 26 Passive Copper IB EDR See Note: 1, 13
3 QSFP28 MCP1600-E003 26 Passive Copper IB EDR See Note: 1, 13
4 QSFP MCP-170L-F004 26 Passive Copper VPI FDR See Note: 1, 3
3 QSFP MCP-170L-F003 28 Passive Copper VPI FDR See Note: 1
1 QSFP MCP-170L-F001 30 Passive Copper VPI FDR See Note: 1
2 QSFP MCP-170L-F002 30 Passive Copper VPI FDR See Note: 1
0.5 QSFP MCP-170L-F00A 30 Passive Copper VPI FDR See Note: 1
1.5 QSFP MCP-170L-F01A 30 Passive Copper VPI FDR See Note: 1
3 QSFP28 MFA1A00-E003   Active Fiber IB EDR See Note: 1, 13, 19
5 QSFP28 MFA1A00-E005   Active Fiber IB EDR See Note: 1, 13, 19
10 QSFP28 MFA1A00-E010   Active Fiber IB EDR See Note: 1, 13, 19
15 QSFP28 MFA1A00-E015   Active Fiber IB EDR See Note: 1, 13, 19
20 QSFP28 MFA1A00-E020   Active Fiber IB EDR See Note: 1, 13, 19
30 QSFP28 MFA1A00-E030   Active Fiber IB EDR See Note: 1, 13, 19
50 QSFP28 MFA1A00-E050   Active Fiber IB EDR See Note: 1, 13, 19
100 QSFP28 MFA1A00-E100   Active Fiber IB EDR See Note: 1, 13, 19
3 QSFP28 MFA1A00-C003   Active Fiber 100GigE See Note: 1, 13, 19
5 QSFP28 MFA1A00-C005   Active Fiber 100GigE See Note: 1, 13, 19
10 QSFP28 MFA1A00-C010   Active Fiber 100GigE See Note: 1, 13, 19
15 QSFP28 MFA1A00-C015   Active Fiber 100GigE See Note: 1, 13, 19
20 QSFP28 MFA1A00-C020   Active Fiber 100GigE See Note: 1, 13, 19
30 QSFP28 MFA1A00-C030   Active Fiber 100GigE See Note: 1, 13, 19
50 QSFP28 MFA1A00-C050   Active Fiber 100GigE See Note: 1, 13, 19
100 QSFP28 MFA1A00-C100   Active Fiber 100GigE See Note: 1, 13, 19
0.5 SFP28 MCP2M00-A00A 30 Passive Copper 25GigE See Note: 1, 13, 21
1 SFP28 MCP2M00-A001 30 Passive Copper 25GigE See Note: 1, 13, 21
1.5 SFP28 MCP2M00-A01A 30 Passive Copper 25GigE See Note: 1, 13, 21
2 SFP28 MCP2M00-A002 30 Passive Copper 25GigE See Note: 1, 13, 21
2.5 SFP28 MCP2M00-A02A 30 Passive Copper 25GigE See Note: 1, 13, 21
3 SFP28 MCP2M00-A003 30 Passive Copper 25GigE See Note: 1, 13, 21
 Notes:
  1. Mellanox guaranties this cable/module functionality only in a Mellanox End-to-End solution, for any other vendor's equipment, please consult your vendor on his ability to support this cable/module
  2. Please verify the equipment attached to this cable can support any transceiver SPROM code
  3. MSX6036/MSX6025 - ports 13-24 only; MSX6018/MSX6015 - ports 7-12 only; MSX6012/MSX6005 - ports 3-10 only
  4. Supported with the following SW/FW revisions or later: ConnectX-3 FW:2.11.0860, ConnectX-2 FW:2.9.1000, Infiniscale-4 FW: 7.4.2310, SwitchX FW:9.1.6670, 9.1.6494, 9.2.0000, SwitchX OS:3.2.0503-15, 3.3.3000, Tools:MFT 3.1.0-1
  5. Supports topologies of a switch connected to up to four adapters (not supported by ConnectX-3 or earlier adapter generations). Require special Switch configuration. For more information refer to the UM of the relevant Switch.
  6. Use with MetroX MTX6XX0 long haul platforms, SX1012, SX1710, SX1036/1700 ports 1, 3, 33, 35 andSX1024 ports 50, 52, 54, 56, 58, 60
  7. Suppoted with the following SW/FW revisions or later: Connect®-3 FW: 2.30.3000, Connect®-2 FW:2.9.1200, SwitchX® FW: 9.2.4340, SwitchX® MLNX-OS: 3.3.4100, InfiniScale® IV FW: 7.4.2310, Tools: MFT 3.1.01
  8. Not available in stock; based on SO only, long LT item
  9. Supports Switch to Switch topologies only
  10. Cable with colored pull-tab
  11. N/A
  12. Cable with colored jackets
  13. Please contact your local Sales/Support for installation guidelines.
  14. Supported with the following SW/FW revisions or later: ConnectX-3 FW: 2.30.8000, SwitchX FW: 9.2.4340, SwitchX OS: 3.3.4100, Tools: MFT 3.5.0-16, Driver: MLNX_OFED_LINUX-2.1-1.0.0
  15. Supported with the following SW/FW revisions or later: ConnectX-3 FW: 2.30.3000, ConnectX-2 FW: 2.9.1000, SwitchX FW: 9.2.3570, SwitchX OS3.3.3500, InfiniScale® IV FW: 7.4.2310, Tools: MFT 3.1.0-1
  16. Supported with the following SW/FW revisions or later: ConnectX-3 FW: 2.30.3200, ConnectX-2 FW: 2.9.1000, SwitchX FW: 9.2.4340, SwitchX OS: 3.3.4100, Tools: MFT 3.1.0-1
  17. Supports 10/100/1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SGMII interface.
  18. Supports FDR, FDR10, and QDR.
  19. VCSEL based AOC.
  20. Silicon Photonics (SiP) based AOC.
  21. Certified at 25GigE only
 
Mellanox Verified Cables and Modules
Length
Connector
Vendor
Part Number
AWG
Cable Type
Media
Max Speed
Compliancy Notes
3 QSFP28 Mellanox MFS1200-E003   Active Fiber IB EDR See Note: 1, 13, 20
5
QSFP28
Mellanox
MFS1200-E005
Active
Fiber
IB EDR
See Note: 1, 13, 20
10
QSFP28
Mellanox
MFS1200-E010
Active
Fiber
IB EDR
See Note: 1, 13, 20
15
QSFP28
Mellanox
MFS1200-E015
Active
Fiber
IB EDR
See Note: 1, 13, 20
20
QSFP28
Mellanox
MFS1200-E020
Active
Fiber
IB EDR
See Note: 1, 13, 20
30
QSFP28
Mellanox
MFS1200-E030
Active
Fiber
IB EDR
See Note: 1, 13, 20
50 QSFP28 Mellanox MFS1200-E050   Active Fiber IB EDR See Note: 1, 13, 20
100 QSFP28 Mellanox MFS1200-E100   Active Fiber IB EDR See Note: 1, 13, 20
200 QSFP28 Mellanox MFS1200-E200   Active Fiber IB EDR See Note: 1, 13, 20
3 QSFP28 Mellanox MFS1200-C003   Active Fiber 100GigE See Note: 1, 13, 20
5 QSFP28 Mellanox MFS1200-C005   Active Fiber 100GigE See Note: 1, 13, 20
10 QSFP28 Mellanox MFS1200-C010   Active Fiber 100GigE See Note: 1, 13, 20
15 QSFP28 Mellanox MFS1200-C015   Active Fiber 100GigE See Note: 1, 13, 20
20 QSFP28 Mellanox MFS1200-C020   Active Fiber 100GigE See Note: 1, 13, 20
30 QSFP28 Mellanox MFS1200-C030   Active Fiber 100GigE See Note: 1, 13, 20
50 QSFP28 Mellanox MFS1200-C050   Active Fiber 100GigE See Note: 1, 13, 20
100 QSFP28 Mellanox MFS1200-C100   Active Fiber 100GigE See Note: 1, 13, 20
1 QSFP28-2xQSFP28 Hybrid Mellanox MCP7H00-G001 30 Passive Copper 100GigE See Note: 1, 13
1.5 QSFP28-2xQSFP28 Hybrid Mellanox MCP7H00-G01A 30 Passive Copper 100GigE See Note: 1, 13
2 QSFP28-2xQSFP28 Hybrid Mellanox MCP7H00-G002 30 Passive Copper 100GigE See Note: 1, 13
2.5 QSFP28-2xQSFP28 Hybrid Mellanox MCP7H00-G02A 30 Passive Copper 100GigE See Note: 1, 13
3 QSFP28-2xQSFP28 Hybrid Mellanox MCP7H00-G003 28 Passive Copper 100GigE See Note: 1, 13
1 QSFP28-4xSFP28 Hybrid Mellanox MCP7H00-A001 30 Passive Copper 100GigE See Note: 1, 13
1.5 QSFP28-4xSFP28 Hybrid Mellanox MCP7H00-A01A 30 Passive Copper 100GigE See Note: 1, 13
2 QSFP28-4xSFP28 Hybrid Mellanox MCP7H00-A002 30 Passive Copper 100GigE See Note: 1, 13
2.5 QSFP28-4xSFP28 Hybrid Mellanox MCP7H00-A02A 30 Passive Copper 100GigE See Note: 1, 13
3 QSFP28-4xSFP28 Hybrid Mellanox MCP7H00-A003 28 Passive Copper 100GigE See Note: 1, 13
 
 
 
 
 



  Home | Products | Support | Company | News | PartnersPrivacy | Contact Us

Last updated 4/11/2016