Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV 10.3 Gb/s 850nm SFP+ Transceiver Module

SKU: FTLX8571D3BCV

Key Features:

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports rate selectable 1.25 Gb/s or 9.95 to 10.3 Gb/s bit rates
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 30-Day Warranty
  • Condition: New

Request a Quote

$20.00

Description

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCV 10.3 Gb/s 850nm SFP+ Transceiver Module



Product Details

Manufacturer Finisar
Manufacturer Part # FTLX8571D3BCV
Product Type SFP+ Transceiver Module
Cabling Type 1000Base-SX, 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW
Max Transfer Distance 984 ft
Connectivity Wired
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Data Link Protocol GigE, 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10.3 Gbps
Connector Type LC Multi-mode
Condition New