NVIDIA MC6709309-005 Passive Optical Splitter Cable Ethernet MPO to 8xLC 5m

SKU: MC6709309-005

Key Features:

  • Flexible round outer jacket for easier installation/routing
  • Push-pull latching for quick release
  • Tested to Telcordia GR-1435
  • Connectors meet IEC Standards 61754-7 and TIA/EIA 604-5
  • 50/125 um OM3
  • Aqua color
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) rated
  • Condition: New

Request a Quote

$0.00

Description

NVIDIA MC6709309-005 Passive Optical Splitter Cable Ethernet MPO to 8xLC 5m


Product Details

Manufacturer NVIDIA
Manufacturer Part # MC6709309-005
Technology Ethernet
Max Speed
40GbE to 10GbE
Material Copper
Connector Type MPO+ to 8x LC
Cable Length
5m
Condition New