Solarflare SFM10G-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm Multimode 10 Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver

SKU: SFM10G-SR

Key Features:

  • Hot-Pluggable SFP+ Transceiver Module
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • 1 10GBASE-SR Interface Port
  • 10 Gb/s Data Transfer Rate
  • 30-Day Warranty
  • Condition: New

Request a Quote

$65.00

Description

Solarflare SFM10G-SR 10GBASE-SR 850nm Multimode 10 Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver



Product Details

Manufacturer Solarflare
Part # SFM10G-SR
Form Factor
SFP+
Ports 1 Duplex LC
Networking Technology 10GBASE-SR
Wavelength 850nm
Maximum Data Rate 10 Gbps
Mode Multi-Mode
Maximum Networking Distance 984' / 300m
Operating Temperature 32 to 158°F / 0 to 70°C